Model roster · 45 tracked systems

Every major contender, on one field.

Anthropic, OpenAI, Google, Moonshot, Alibaba, Meta, xAI, Zhipu, DeepSeek, MiniMax, Mistral, Microsoft, 01.AI and Baichuan — every comparable ECI record, plotted and ranked.

Models
45
Labs
14
Open weights
24/ 45
Newest release
Mistral Large 42026-10-06
90110130150170202420252026 ECI Claude Opus 5.5 · 166.8 ECIGPT-6 Astra · 166.4 ECIGPT-6.1 Sol · 166.3 ECIClaude Fable 5.1 · 164.7 ECIGemini 4 Argon · 164.6 ECIClaude Sonnet 5.5 · 164.5 ECIGPT-6 Sol · 162.6 ECIKimi K3 · 157.4 ECIGemini 3.7 Flash · 157.2 ECIGemini 3.8 Flash · 157.2 ECIQwen 3.8 Max · 156.9 ECIMuse Spark 1.3 · 156.8 ECIGrok 4.6 · 156.3 ECIGLM-5.3 · 155.9 ECIDeepSeek V4.1 Flash · 155.6 ECIDeepSeek V4 Pro 0813 · 155.3 ECIQwen3.8 Max (0902) · 154.9 ECIMuse Spark 1.2 · 154.9 ECIDeepSeek V4 Flash 0731 · 154.5 ECIGrok 4.7 · 154.4 ECIMuse Spark 1.1 · 154 ECIGrok 4.5 · 153.9 ECIQwen3.7-Max · 153.8 ECIGLM-5.3-Flash · 153.2 ECIGLM-5.2 · 151.9 ECIQwen 3.8 27B · 151.6 ECIKimi K2.6 · 150.9 ECIKimi K2.7 Code · 149.9 ECIMiniMax-M3 · 147.1 ECIMistral Large 4 · 146.9 ECIMiniMax-M2.5 · 146.7 ECIMiniMax-M2.7 · 145.9 ECIGemma 4 31B IT · 142.9 ECIMistral Medium 3.5 · 141.5 ECIgpt-oss-120b · 140 ECIMistral Medium 3 · 134.1 ECILlama 4 Maverick · 132.2 ECIPhi-4 · 130.4 ECIphi-3-small 7.4B · 121.9 ECIphi-3-medium 14B · 121.3 ECIYi-34B · 117.4 ECIYi 6B · 104.9 ECIBaichuan2-13B · 103.3 ECIBaichuan 2-7B · 96.5 ECIBaichuan1-7B · 90.6 ECI
Western Chinese Open weights Ecosystem record (all scored models) Release date across, ECI up. Move across the plot to read it.

Showing 45 of 45 tracked models

Model leaderboard
RankModelEcosystemAccessReleasedECI
1 Claude Opus 5.5Anthropic Western API 2026-09-22 166.8
2 GPT-6 AstraOpenAI Western API 2026-09-03 166.4
3 GPT-6.1 SolOpenAI Western API 2026-09-29 166.3
4 Claude Fable 5.1Anthropic Western API 2026-09-01 164.7
5 Gemini 4 ArgonGoogle DeepMind Western Limited access 2026-09-30 164.6
6 Claude Sonnet 5.5Anthropic Western API 2026-09-28 164.5
8 GPT-6 SolOpenAI Western API 2026-09-22 162.6
17 Kimi K3Moonshot AI Chinese Open weightsnon-commercial 2026-07-16 157.4
18 Gemini 3.7 FlashGoogle DeepMind Western API 2026-08-13 157.2
19 Gemini 3.8 FlashGoogle DeepMind Western API 2026-09-02 157.2
20 Qwen 3.8 MaxAlibaba / Qwen Chinese API 2026-08-02 156.9
22 Muse Spark 1.3Meta AI Western API 2026-09-02 156.8
28 Grok 4.6xAI Western API 2026-08-12 156.3
30 GLM-5.3Zhipu AI / Z.ai Chinese API 2026-08-14 155.9
31 DeepSeek V4.1 FlashDeepSeek Chinese Open weightsunrestricted 2026-09-09 155.6
32 DeepSeek V4 Pro 0813DeepSeek Chinese Open weightsunrestricted 2026-08-13 155.3
34 Qwen3.8 Max (0902)Alibaba / Qwen Chinese API 2026-09-01 154.9
35 Muse Spark 1.2Meta AI Western API 2026-08-05 154.9
37 DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731DeepSeek Chinese Open weightsunrestricted 2026-07-31 154.5
39 Grok 4.7xAI Western API 2026-09-21 154.4
41 Muse Spark 1.1Meta AI Western API 2026-07-09 154.0
42 Grok 4.5xAI Western API 2026-07-08 153.9
43 Qwen3.7-MaxAlibaba / Qwen Chinese API 2026-05-19 153.8
45 GLM-5.3-FlashZhipu AI / Z.ai Chinese Open weightsunrestricted 2026-08-20 153.2
50 GLM-5.2Zhipu AI / Z.ai Chinese Open weightsunrestricted 2026-06-16 151.9
52 Qwen 3.8 27BAlibaba / Qwen Chinese Open weightsunrestricted 2026-08-14 151.6
53 Kimi K2.6Moonshot AI Chinese Open weightsunrestricted 2026-04-20 150.9
59 Kimi K2.7 CodeMoonshot AI Chinese Open weightsunrestricted 2026-06-12 149.9
70 MiniMax-M3MiniMax Chinese Open weightsrestricted use 2026-06-01 147.1
71 Mistral Large 4Mistral AI Western Unknown 2026-10-06 146.9
74 MiniMax-M2.5MiniMax Chinese Open weightsunrestricted 2026-02-12 146.7
83 MiniMax-M2.7MiniMax Chinese Open weightsnon-commercial 2026-03-18 145.9
102 Gemma 4 31B ITGoogle DeepMind Western Open weightsrestricted use 2026-04-02 142.9
113 Mistral Medium 3.5Mistral AI Western Open weightsrestricted use 2026-04-28 141.5
120 gpt-oss-120bOpenAI Western Open weightsunrestricted 2025-08-05 140.0
149 Mistral Medium 3Mistral AI Western API 2025-05-07 134.1
155 Llama 4 MaverickMeta AI Western Open weightsrestricted use 2025-04-06 132.2
160 Phi-4Microsoft Western Open weightsunrestricted 2024-12-12 130.4
196 phi-3-small 7.4BMicrosoft Western Open weightsunrestricted 2024-04-23 121.9
197 phi-3-medium 14BMicrosoft Western Open weightsunrestricted 2024-04-23 121.3
211 Yi-34B01.AI Chinese Open weightsrestricted use 2023-11-02 117.4
245 Yi 6B01.AI Chinese Open weightsrestricted use 2023-11-22 104.9
247 Baichuan2-13BBaichuan Chinese Open weightsrestricted use 2023-09-06 103.3
257 Baichuan 2-7BBaichuan Chinese Open weightsrestricted use 2023-09-20 96.5
269 Baichuan1-7BBaichuan Chinese Open weightsnon-commercial 2023-06-01 90.6

“Open weights” follows the source’s access label. It does not automatically mean unrestricted, commercially usable, or fully open-source. Rank is the model’s position among all scored source rows.

Coverage gaps

Popular labs still missing a comparable score.